Woodley Branch

Monday

 

Studio 1

4.30 - 5.30        Intermediate Foundation ballet

5.30 - 6.00        Beginners pointe
6.00 - 7.15        Intermediate ballet
7.15 - 7.45        Intermediate pointe
7.45 - 9.00        Grade 8 ballet ballet
9.00 - 9.30        Advanced 1 pointe

 

Studio 2

4.30-5.30pm     Grade 4 ballet

7.30-9.30pm     Private coaching

 

 

Wednesday

 

Studio 1
4.00 - 4.30        Nursery ballet & jazz

4.30 - 4.45        Pre-Primary and Primary jazz

4.45 - 5.30        Primary ballet

5.30 - 6.45        Grade 3 ballet and jazz 

6.45 - 8.15        Intermediate Foundation ballet prep

8.15 - 9.30        Intermediate exam class
        
Studio 2
4.00 - 4.30        Pre-Primary ballet

4.30 - 5.30        Grade 1 ballet and jazz

5.30 - 6.00        Primary tap

6.00 - 7.15        Grade 2 ballet & jazz
7.15 - 8.15        Grade 4 ballet

8.15 - 9.30        Grade 8 exam class

 

 

Friday

 

Studio 1
4.40 - 5.40        Junior Academy Scholars coaching
5.40 - 5.50        break
5.50 - 7.00        Inter Academy Scholars coaching
7.00 - 8.10        Mid Academy Scholars coaching
8.10 - 9.40        Senior Academy Scholars coaching inc pointe

Studio 2
4.40 - 5.10        Inter Academy Scholars conditioning
5.10 - 5.40        Inter Academy Scholars limbering
5.40 - 5.50        break
5.50 - 6.20        Junior Academy Scholars limbering
6.20 - 6.50        Mid Academy Scholars conditioning
6.50 - 7.30        Senior Academy Scholars conditioning
7.30 - 8.00        Senior Academy Scholars limbering
8.00 - 8.10        break
8.10 - 8.40        Mid Academy Scholars limbering

 

 

Saturday

 

Studio 1
9am           Intermediate ballet
10.30am    Advanced 1 ballet
12.00pm    Intermediate Foundation ballet
1.30pm      Senior A jazz 
2.30pm      Senior B jazz
3.30pm      Intermediate jazz

4.30pm      Junior Musical Theatre
5.30pm      Senior Musical Theatre

6.30pm      Finish

 

Studio 2
9.00 am      Grade 1 tap
9.30am       Grade 2 modern
10.00am     Grade 2 tap
10.30am     Grade 3 modern
11.15am     
Grade 3 tap

12.00pm     Grade 6 modern

12.30pm     Grade 5 tap

1pm            Advanced 1 tap

1.30pm       Grade 4 modern

2.15pm       Break

2.45pm       Grade 4 tap

3.30pm       Grade 5 modern

4.15pm       Grade 6 tap

4.45pm       Intermediate modern

5.30pm       Advanced 1 modern

6.15pm       Finish

 

 

 

 

                            Wokingham Branch

Saturday

9.00 - 9.30       Nursery ballet
9.30 - 10.15     Pre-Primary ballet & jazz
10.15 - 11.15   Primary ballet & jazz 
11.15 - 12.15   Grade 1 ballet & jazz 
12.15 - 1.15     Grade 2 ballet 
1.15 - 1.30       Grade 2 & 3 jazz 

1.30 - 2.30       Grade 3 ballet

Print Print | Sitemap
© Allied Schools of Dance

E-mail