Welcome to Live to Dance


 

The website for the Allied Schools of Dance

Timetable 2013/2014

Woodley Classes - Chapel Hall

Monday  
4.30 - 5.30        Intermediate Foundation BBO
5.30 - 6.00        Beginners pointe
6.00 - 7.15        Intermediate BBO
7.15 - 7.45        Intermediate pointe
7.45 - 9.00        Advanced 1 BBO
9.00 - 9.30        Advanced 1 pointe

Monday  
7.45 - 9.00        Advanced 2 BBO

Wednesday
4.15 - 5.15        Primary ballet & jazz
4.45 - 5.45        Grade 3 ballet
5.45 - 6.00        Grade 2 & 3 jazz
6.00 - 6.45        Grade 2 ballet
6.45 - 7.45        Grade 4 ballet
7.45 - 9.00        Advanced 2 BBO

Wednesday
5.15 - 5.45        Primary tap
5.45 - 6.45        Grade 1 ballet & jazz
6.45 - 7.45        Grade 5 ballet
7.45 - 9.00        Intermediate BBO exam class

Friday
4.00 - 4.30        Nursery
4.30 - 5.15        Pre-Primary ballet & jazz
5.15 - 5.45        B coaching limbering/body conditioning
5.45 - 6.15        A coaching limbering
6.15 - 6.45        C coaching limbering/pilates
6.45 - 7.45        D coaching limbering/pilates

Friday
4.45 - 5.45        A coaching
5.45 - 6.45        B coaching
6.45 - 8.00        C coaching
8.00 - 9.30        D coaching

Saturday
Please see the School Notices page for details of the Show timetable for Saturdays which runs from January 11th to April 26th inclusive.

Venue tbc
9.30 - 11.00      Advanced 2 BBO

Studio 1
9.00 - 10.30      Intermediate / Grade 7 BBO
10.30 - 12.00    Advanced 1 BBO
12.00 - 1.30      Intermediate Foundation / Grade 6 BBO
1.30 - 2.30        Senior B jazz
2.30 - 3.30        Senior A jazz
3.30 - 4.15        Intermediate jazz
4.15 - 5.00        Intermediate drama
5.00 - 5.45        Senior drama
5.45 - 6.30        Group singing

Studio 2
9.00 - 9.45        Grade 2 modern
9.45 - 10.30      Grade 1 tap
10.30 - 11.15    Grade 3 modern
11.15 - 12.00    Grade 2 tap
12.00 - 12.45    Advanced 1 tap
12.45 - 1.30      Intermediate modern
1.30 - 2.15        Grade 4 tap
2.15 - 2.45        lunch
2.45 - 3.30        Advanced 1 modern
3.30 - 4.15        Intermediate tap
4.15 - 5.00        Intermediate Foundation modern
5.00 - 5.45        Grade 4 modern
5.45 - 6.30        Grade 3 tap

Bracknell Classes

Tuesday 
Studio 1
4.00 - 4.30        Nursery ballet 
4.30 - 5.30        Primary ballet & jazz
5.30 - 6.00        Private lesson
6.00 - 7.00        Grade 1 ballet & jazz
7.00 - 8.00        Grade 5 ballet

Studio 2
6.00 - 7.00        Grade 2 ballet & jazz
7.00 - 8.00        Grade 4 ballet

Wokingham Classes

Saturday
9.00 - 9.30       Nursery class
9.30 - 10.15     Preparatory ballet & jazz
10.15 - 11.00   Pre-Primary ballet & jazz
11.00 - 11.45   Primary ballet
11.45 - 12.00   Primary/Grade 1 jazz
12.00 - 12.45   Grade 1 ballet
12.45 - 1.00     break
1.00 - 2.00       Grade 3 ballet & jazz