Welcome to Live to Dance


 

The website for the Allied Schools of Dance

Timetable 2015/2016

Woodley Classes - Chapel Hall

Monday  
4.30 - 5.30        Intermediate Foundation BBO
5.30 - 6.00        Beginners pointe
6.00 - 7.15        Intermediate BBO
7.15 - 7.45        Intermediate pointe
7.45 - 9.00        Advanced 1 BBO
9.00 - 9.30        Advanced 1 pointe

7.45 - 9.00        Advanced 2 BBO

Wednesday
Studio 1
4.00 - 4.30        Nursery ballet & jazz
4.30 - 5.00        Pre-Primary ballet
5.00 - 5.15        Pre-Primary & Primary jazz
5.15 - 5.30        break
5.30 - 6.00        Primary tap
6.00 - 7.00        Grade 1 ballet & jazz
7.00 - 8.00        Grade 5 ballet
8.00 - 9.15        Vocational Ballet exam class

Studio 2
4.00 - 4.45        Primary ballet
4.45 - 5.45        Grade 3 ballet
5.45 - 6.00        Grade 2 & 3 jazz
6.00 - 7.00        Grade 2 ballet
7.00 - 8.00        Grade 4 ballet
8.00 - 9.15        Vocational Ballet exam class

Friday
Studio 1
4.40 - 5.40        Junior coaching
5.40 - 5.50        break
5.50 - 7.00        Inter coaching
7.00 - 8.10        Mid coaching
8.10 - 9.40        Senior coaching inc pointe

Studio 2
4.40 - 5.10        Inter conditioning
5.10 - 5.40        Inter limbering
5.40 - 5.50        break
5.50 - 6.20        Junior limbering
6.20 - 6.50        Mid conditioning
6.50 - 7.30        Senior conditioning
7.30 - 8.00        Senior limbering
8.00 - 8.10        break
8.10 - 8.40        Mid limbering

Saturday
Studio 1
9.00 - 9.30        Grade 1 tap
9.30 - 10.00      Grade 2 modern
10.00 - 10.30    Grade 2 tap
10.30 - 11.00    Grade 3 modern
11.00 - 11.45    Grade 6 modern
11.45 - 12.00    break
12.00 - 12.45    Advanced 1 tap
12.45 - 1.30      Intermediate modern
1.30 - 2.15        Grade 5 tap
2.15 - 2.30        break
2.30 - 3.00        Advanced 2 tap
3.00 - 3.45        Advanced 1 modern
3.45 - 4.30        Grade 4 modern
4.30 - 5.15        Intermediate tap
5.15 - 5.45        Grade 3 tap
5.45 - 6.30        Grade 5 modern

Studio 2
9.00 - 10.30      Intermediate BBO ballet
10.30 - 12.00    Advanced 1 BBO ballet
12.00 - 1.30      Intermediate Foundation BBO ballet
1.30 - 2.30        Senior B jazz
2.30 - 3.30        Intermediate jazz
3.30 - 4.30        Senior A jazz
4.30 - 5.15        Intermediate drama
5.15 - 6.00        Senior drama
6.00 - 6.30        Group singing

Bracknell Classes

Tuesday 
4.30 - 5.30        Primary ballet & jazz
5.30 - 6.45        Grade 2 ballet & jazz
6.45 - 7.45        Grade 4 ballet

Wokingham Classes

Saturday
9.00 - 9.30       Nursery ballet
9.30 - 10.15     Pre-Primary ballet & jazz
10.15 - 11.15   Primary ballet & jazz
11.15 - 12.15   Grade 1 ballet & jazz
12.15 - 1.15     Grade 2 ballet
1.15 - 1.30       Grade 2 & 3 jazz
1.30 - 2.30       Grade 3 ballet